PezCycling News - What's Cool In Pro Cycling : Ronde Van Vlaanderen Riders

Now On Pez
Distractions
Tech N Spec
trutrainer-650a
Toolbox
lexalbrecht-650
Pez Videos
Readers' Rigs
veloclassique650
Features
Tour de France  2012 stage - 2
Travel
gardabike14promo-lakeview650
PezShop
sock-pez2013650b
NewsWire
outerline-logo
Eurotrash
aussies-evans_mcewen650
NewsWire
Ronde Van Vlaanderen Riders
logo_deronde The teams have confirmed their riders for the Tour of Flanders which takes place on Sunday. Fabian Cancellara, Tom Boonen, Peter Sagan, Sep Vanmarcke, Alexander Kristoff, Jurgen Roelandts, Sylvain Chavanel, Taylor Phinney, Edvald Boasson Hagen, John Degenkolb, Arnaud Demare and Bradley Wiggins are some of the names that will be on the start line of De Ronde.


Ag2r La Mondiale: Davide Appollonio, Gediminas Bagdonas, Steve Chainel, Lloyd Mondory, Damien Gaudin, Hugo Houle, Sébastien Minard, Sébastien Turgot.

Belkin: Lars Boom, Tom Leezer, Bram Tankink, Maarten Tjallingii, Jos van Emden, Sep Vanmarcke, Robert Wagner, Maarten Wynants.

BMC Racing Team: Marcus Burghardt, Silvan Dillier, Thor Hushovd, Greg van Avermaet, Taylor Phinney, Manuel Quinziato, Michael Schar, Klaas Lodewyck.

Cannondale: Sabatini, Sagan, Bodnar, Gatto, King, Koren, Longo, Marangoni

Cofidis: Edwing Cammaerts, Julien Fourchard, Egoitz García, Gert Joeaar, Cyril Lemoine, Adrien Petit, Florian Senechal, Romain Zingle.

FDJ.fr: William Bonnet, David Boucher, Mikael Delage, Arnaud Démare, Murilo Fischer, Mathieu Ladagnous, Johan Le Bon & Yoann Offredo.

Garmin-Sharp: David Millar, Dylan Van Baarle, Jack Bauer, Johan Vansummeren, Raymond Kreder, Sebastian Langeveld, Steele Von Hoff, Tyler Farrar.

IAM Cycling: Sylvain Chavanel, Martin Elmiger, Heinrich Haussler, Sébastien Hinault, Jerome Pineau, Roger Kluge, Dominic Klemme, Aleksejs Saramotins.

Katusha Team: Alexander Kristoff, Luca Paolini, Vladimir Gusev, Vladimir Isaychev, Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Gatis Smukulis, lexey Tsatevich.

Lotto-Belisol: Lars Bak, Kris Boeckmans, Stig Broeckx, Jens Debusschere, Kenny Dehaes, Tony Gallopin, Pim Ligthart y Jürgen Roelandts.

MTN-Qhubeka: Gerald Ciolek, Ignatas Konovalovas, Martin Reimer, Songezo Jim, Andreas Stauff, Jay Robert Thomson, Jaco Venter, Johann van Zyl.

Movistar Team: Andrey Amador, Alex Dowsett, Imanol Erviti, Iván Gutiérrez, Juanjo Lobato, Dáyer Quintana, Jasha Sütterlin, Francisco Ventoso.

Omega Pharma-Quick Step: Tom Boonen, Zdenek Stybar, Niki Terpstra, Stijn Vandenbergh, Iljo Keisse, Nikola Maes, Matteo Trentin & Guillaume van Keirsbulck.

Orica-GreenEdge: Daryl Impey, Jens Keukeleire, Jens Mouris, Luke Durbridge, Mathew Hayman, Michael Hepburn, Mitch Docker, Svein Tuft.

Sky: Edvald Boasson Hagen, Bernhard Eisel, Christian Knees, Salvatore Puccio, Gabriel Rasch, Luke Rowe, Bradley Wiggins, Geraint Thomas.

Team Europcar: Jérome Cousin, Antoine Duchesne, Jimmy Engoulven, Yohann Gene, Tony Hurel, Vincent Jerome, Alexandre Pichot.

Team Giant-Shimano: Nikias Arndt, Roy Curvers, Koen de Kort, John Degenkolb, Dries Devenyns, Reinardt Janse van Rensburg, Ramon Sinkeldam, Bert de Backer.

Team NetApp-Endura: Barta, Bennett, Dempster, Jarc, Matzka, Schillinger, Schwarzmann, Thwaites

Team Tinkoff-Saxo: Daniele Bennati, Matti Breschel, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Michael Kolar, Karsten Kroon, Manuele Boaro, Nicki Sorensen, Nikolay Trusov.

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise: Tim de Clercq, Yves Lampaert, Edward Theuns, Tom van Asbroeck, Preben van Hecke, Zico Waeytens, Kenneth Vanbilsen, Jelle Wallays.

Trek Factory Racing: Fabian Cancellara, Stijn Devolder, Markel Irizar, Yaroslav Popovych, Hayden Roulston, Gregory Rast, Jesse Sergent & Jasper Stuyven.

Astana Pro Team
51 Bozic, Borut
52 Gavazzi, Francesco
53 Grivko, Andriy
54 Gruzdev, Dmitriy
55 Guarnieri, Jacopo
56 Guardini, Andrea
57 Kamyshev, Arman
58 Muravyev, Dimitriy

Lampre – Merida
101 Bonifazio, Niccolo
102 Cimolai, Davide
103 Favilli, Elia
104 Modolo, Sacha
105 Palini, Andrea
106 Pozzato, Filippo
107 Richeze, Maximiliano
108 Wackermann, Luca

Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
181 Bandiera, Marco
182 Bertazzo, Omar
183 Facchini, Patrick
184 Hoogerland, Johnny
185 Parrinello, Antonio
186 Rodriguez, Jackson
187 Testi, Nicola
188 Zordan, Andrea

Wanty – Groupe Gobert
241 De Vreese, Laurens
242 Drucker, Jean-Pierre
243 Ghyselinck, Jan
244 Kreder, Wesley
245 Leukemans, Bjorn
246 Selvaggi, Mirko
247 Vanlandschoot, James
248 Veuchelen, Frederik

 

Related Stories

Comments?
Send us a message
  1. (valid email required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days