PezCycling News - What's Cool In Pro Cycling : Paris-Roubaix 2014 Start List

Now On Pez
Distractions
Tech N Spec
eurobike14-cover650
Toolbox
Cauberg Cyclocross - Worldcup  Valkenburg Elite 2014
Pez Videos
Readers' Rigs
sam-chuck-cover
Features
2011 - Tour de France 18e etappe
Travel
giro05st19-01finestre650
PezShop
sock-pez2013650b
NewsWire
testa_sidi2013
Eurotrash
NewsWire
Paris-Roubaix 2014 Start List
rbx14_uhc The Paris-Roubaix is ​​here. The Hell of the North to Roubaix is only hours away and Fabian Cancellara, Sep Vanmarcke-first and second respectivelylast year, Tom Boonen, Peter Sagan, Thor Hushovd, Greg van Avermaet, Alexander Kristoff, Filippo Pozzato, John Degenkolb, Sébastien Turgot, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Arnaud Demare are all on the starting line.


Official Start List:

TREK FACTORY RACING
1 CANCELLARA Fabian
3 IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel
4 POPOVYCH Yaroslav
5 RAST Gregory
6 ROULSTON Hayden
7 SERGENT Jesse
8 STUYVEN Jasper
10 VAN POPPEL Boy

BELKIN PRO CYCLING
11 VANMARCKE Sep
12 BOOM Lars
13 LEEZER Thomas
14 TANKINK Bram
15 TJALLINGII Maarten
16 VAN EMDEN Jos
17 WAGNER Robert
18 WYNANTS Maarten

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP
21 BOONEN Tom
22 KEISSE Iljo
23 MAES Nikolas
24 STYBAR Zdenek
25 TERPSTRA Niki
26 TRENTIN Matteo
27 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
28 VANDENBERGH Stijn

BMC RACING TEAM
31 VAN AVERMAET Greg
32 BURGHARDT Marcus
33 DILLIER Silvan
34 HUSHOVD Thor
35 PHINNEY Taylor
36 QUINZIATO Manuel
37 SCHÄR Michael
38 WYSS Danilo

ORICA GREENEDGE
41 HAYMAN Mathew
42 BEWLEY Sam
43 DOCKER Mitchell
44 DURBRIDGE Luke
45 HEPBURN Michael
46 KEUKELEIRE Jens
47 KRUOPIS Aidis
48 MOURIS Jens

TEAM SKY
51 WIGGINS Bradley
52 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
53 EISEL Bernhard
54 KNEES Christian
55 PUCCIO Salvatore
56 RASCH Gabriel
57 ROWE Luke
58 THOMAS Geraint

TEAM KATUSHA
61 KRISTOFF Alexander
62 GUSEV Vladimir
63 ISAICHEV Vladimir
64 KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
65 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
66 PAOLINI Luca
67 SELIG Rüdiger
68 SMUKULIS Gatis

AG2R LA MONDIALE
71 TURGOT Sébastien
72 BAGDONAS Gediminas
73 CHAINEL Steve
74 GAUDIN Damien
75 HOULE Hugo
76 HUTAROVICH Yauheni
77 MINARD Sébastien
78 MONDORY Lloyd

GARMIN – SHARP
81 VAN SUMMEREN Johan
82 BAUER Jack
83 FARRAR Tyler
84 HANSEN Lasse Norman
85 KREDER Raymond
86 LANGEVELD Sebastian
87 MILLAR David
88 VAN BAARLE Dylan

FDJ.FR
91 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
92 BONNET William
93 BOUCHER David
94 DELAGE Mickaël
95 DEMARE Arnaud
96 FISCHER Murilo Antonio
97 LE BON Johan
98 OFFREDO Yoann

CANNONDALE
101 SAGAN Peter
102 BODNAR Maciej
103 KING Edward
104 KOREN Kristijan
105 KRIZEK Matthias
106 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
107 MARANGONI Alan
108 SABATINI Fabio

LAMPRE – MERIDA
111 POZZATO Filippo
112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo
113 CIMOLAI Davide
114 FAVILLI Elia
115 FERRARI Roberto
116 MODOLO Sacha
117 PALINI Andrea
118 WACKERMANN Luca

TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
121 DEGENKOLB John
122 ARNDT Nikias
123 DE BACKER Bert
124 DE KORT Koen
125 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
126 SINKELDAM Ramon
127 STAMSNIJDER Tom
130 CURVERS Roy

LOTTO-BELISOL
131 BAK Lars
132 BOECKMANS Kris
133 BREEN Vegard
134 BROECKX Stig
135 DE HAES Kenny
136 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
137 SIEBERG Marcel
138 VALLEE Boris

TEAM EUROPCAR
141 JEROME Vincent
142 COUSIN Jérome
143 DUCHESNE Antoine
144 ENGOULVENT Jimmy
145 GENE Yohann
146 MARTINEZ Yannick
147 PICHOT Alexandre
148 THURAU Bjorn

IAM CYCLING
151 KLUGE Roger
152 AREGGER Marcel
153 HAUSSLER Heinrich
154 HINAULT Sébastien
155 KLEMME Dominic
156 PELUCCHI Matteo
157 PINEAU Jérôme
158 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs

MOVISTAR TEAM
161 DOWSETT Alex
162 ERVITI OLLO Imanol
163 GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
164 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus
165 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José
166 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
167 SÜTTERLIN Jasha
168 VENTOSO ALBERTI Francisco José

ASTANA PRO TEAM
171 BOZIC Borut
172 FOMINYKH Daniil
173 GRUZDEV Dmitriy
174 HUFMANN Evan
175 IGLINSKIY Valentin
176 KAMYSHEV Arman
178 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan

TINKOFF-SAXO
181 BOARO Manuele
182 HANSEN Jesper
183 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
184 KOLAR Michal
185 KUMP Marko
186 MORKOV Michael
187 SORENSEN Nicki
188 TRUSOV Nikolay

BRETAGNE – SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
191 CORBEL ERWANN
192 FEILLU Brice
193 JARRIER Benoit
194 KORETZKY Clément
195 LABORIE Christophe
196 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
197 LEMONTAGNER Benjamin
198 PERICHON Pierre-Luc

WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
201 LEUKEMANS Bjorn
202 DE TROYER TIM
203 DE VREESE LAURENS
204 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
205 KREDER Wesley
206 SELVAGGI Mirko
207 VANLANDSCHOOT James
208 VEUCHELEN Frederik

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
211 FOUCHARD Julien
212 GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz
213 JOEAAR Gert
214 LAPORTE Christophe
215 LEMOINE Cyril
216 PETIT Adrien
217 SENECHAL Florian
218 VERHELST LOUIS

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
221 WALLAYS Jelle
222 DECLERCQ Tim
223 LAMPAERT Yves
224 SALOMEIN Jarl
225 STEELS Stijn
226 THEUNS Edward
227 VANBILSEN KENNETH
228 VAN HECKE Preben

TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA
231 BARTA Jan
232 BENNETT Sam
233 DEMPSTER Zakkari
234 JARC Blaz
235 MATZKA Ralf
236 MC EVOY Jonathan
237 SCHILLINGER Andreas
238 SCHWARZMANN Michael

UNITEDHEALTHCARE
241 MAASKANT Martijn
242 BAZZANA Alessandro
243 FÖRSTER Robert
244 FRATTINI Davide
245 JONES Christopher
246 MURPHY John
247 SUMMERHILL Daniel
248 WHITE Bradley

 

Related Stories

Comments?
Send us a message
  1. (valid email required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days